Bleached Reef
More actions


9362574347856010150911153Bleached Reef is a tier 17 obby by @ltzMazie.
Trivia
Development Team
Core Developers
Media
Promotional Codes
No known promotional or in-game codes exist or have been found for this obby.
FAQ
Who is the developer of Bleached Reef?
Bleached Reef was developed by @ltzMazie and was initially released on the Roblox platform in May of 2026 (approximately 5 months ago). The game was created with additional development contributions from @ltzMazie.
How do I play Bleached Reef on Roblox?
You can play Bleached Reef for free on Roblox. The game is currently open to the public, meaning anyone with a Roblox account can join and start playing. Simply search for the game title on the Roblox website or mobile app to start playing. Alternatively, you can directly click to reach the Roblox page.
What is the official difficulty tier for Bleached Reef?
Bleached Reef is officially classified as a Tier 17 Tier Obby. This tier rating helps players understand the level of skill and precision required to finish the game compared to other experiences on the Obby Wiki. The higher the tier, the harder the obby. See more information on the Tiers page.
Does Bleached Reef use R6 or R15 Roblox avatars?
Bleached Reef is specifically designed for use with the classic R6 avatar rigs. R6 avatars are a staple in the obby community due to their consistent physics and predictable movement, making them ideal for steady and enjoyable gameplay in obbies. This is typically a standard for most obby developers.
When was Bleached Reef released?
Bleached Reef was first released in May of 2026, around 5 months ago.
Monetization
Passes
Badges
This obby has no active/obtainable badges available.
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 The Obby Wiki automatically sources live statistics directly from Roblox's database. See Bleached Reef on Roblox for more information. Statistics last retrieved at: 2026-10-22T05:36:54.757Z UTC.
Obbies also created by
This article is a stub.







