Achromatic Abyss
More actions


865765696070119770691866Achromatic Abyss is a monochromatic tier 8 obby by @GrugoVajoh.
Trivia
- Monochrome means one color, such as shades of gray; "gray-scale"
Development Team
Core Developers
Media
Promotional Codes
No known promotional or in-game codes exist or have been found for this obby.
FAQ
Who is the developer of Achromatic Abyss?
Achromatic Abyss was developed by @GrugoVajoh and was initially released on the Roblox platform in February of 2026 (approximately 8 months ago). The game was created with additional development contributions from @GrugoVajoh.
How do I play Achromatic Abyss on Roblox?
You can play Achromatic Abyss for free on Roblox. The game is currently open to the public, meaning anyone with a Roblox account can join and start playing. Simply search for the game title on the Roblox website or mobile app to start playing. Alternatively, you can directly click to reach the Roblox page.
What is the official difficulty tier for Achromatic Abyss?
Achromatic Abyss is officially classified as a Tier 8 Tier Obby. This tier rating helps players understand the level of skill and precision required to finish the game compared to other experiences on the Obby Wiki. The higher the tier, the harder the obby. See more information on the Tiers page.
Does Achromatic Abyss use R6 or R15 Roblox avatars?
Achromatic Abyss is specifically designed for use with the classic R6 avatar rigs. R6 avatars are a staple in the obby community due to their consistent physics and predictable movement, making them ideal for steady and enjoyable gameplay in obbies. This is typically a standard for most obby developers.
When was Achromatic Abyss released?
Achromatic Abyss was first released in February of 2026, around 8 months ago.
Monetization
Passes
Badges
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 The Obby Wiki automatically sources live statistics directly from Roblox's database. See Achromatic Abyss on Roblox for more information. Statistics last retrieved at: 2026-10-22T01:53:46.578Z UTC.
Obbies also created by
This article is a stub.







