Snowflake Stage Tower
More actions


1131639139584438138207962Snowflake Stage Tower (or SST) is an icy-themed Tower Stage Obby by Towerable with 500 stages and 5 towers (all 150x150 with 6 floors[2]) at an easy difficulty[3], that scales to a somewhat difficult game towards the end. The game begun development on the 12th of July, 2025 and was later released on the 18th of July that same year. The first tower is blue and white, with the second being purple-ish, the third being green, the fourth being yellow, and the fifth (the last) tower being primarily pink. If there is a sixth tower, it will likely be red. Snowflakes are used in parts of the obby in every tower[4].
Towers
Tower 1: Blue
Tower 1 (or the first tower) is the starting tower in Snowflake Stage Tower which is both blue and white, taking the player from stage 0-99 and into the next tower. The tower is the only tower to contain a giant snowflake as part of the obstacle. This tower was included in the original launch of the game and will not be removed.
Tower 2: Purple
Tower 2 is a slightly less forgiving but overall still easy tower in purple, taking the player from stage 100-199 and into the next tower in a similar way. This tower was included in the original launch.
Tower 3: Green
Tower 3 is a considerable difficulty jump from Tower 2, carrying the player from stage 200-299. This tower was mostly included in the original launch, being completed a day after.
Tower 4: Yellow
Tower 4 is yet another considerable difficulty jump from Tower 3 and all its predecessors, carrying the player from stage 300-399. This tower was included all at once in an update.[5]
Tower 5: Pink
Tower 5 is a marginal increase in difficulty from Tower 4 and the rest of the towers, carrying the player from stage 400-499. This tower was included all at once in another update, as an event.[6] It is currently the last tower in the game.
Layout Summary
- Tower 1: Blue and white, 100 stages
- Tower 2: Purple, 100 stages
- Tower 3: Green, 100 stages
- Tower 4: Yellow, 100 stages
- Tower 5: Pink, 100 stages
- Tower 6: Red, 0 stages (unfinished)
Gameplay
Snowflake Stage Tower is relatively easy for experienced players, but may pose a challenge in tower 3 and the later stages as the game gets considerably more difficult. Each tower ends with an elevator up through a giant snowflake which teleports the player as the reach the end.
The game presumably uses the EToH Kit for its mechanics.
Update History
Development Team
Media
Thumbnails
Icons
Community Videos
No known videos contain the full five towers as of the time of writing.
YouTube: obbyrate - Snowflake Stage Tower - 0-300 (first 3 towers)
Trivia
- This was Towerable's first stage tower.
- This was Towerable's first game to reach 10M+ visits.
- The game was given a "Violence (Occasional/Mild)" rating due to the "Kill" troll being available for purchase.
- Over 15K people RSVP'd for the fifth tower's event.
- There are 500 stages and a badge for every 10th stage. There are 50 badges in total (51 counting the welcome badge).
- The majority of players don't beat the first tower, ever.[12]
- All thumbnails, icons, and badges are translated in Japanese, Korean, and Indonesian.
- The game was first released with 272 stages, leaving the third tower incomplete.
- The game is officially the studio's favourite and most popular game of 2025.[13]
- According to a post by the developer, gems serve no official purpose and were left in from a system port as an legacy feature.[14]
Quick Facts
- The game uses a standard but larger tower frame of 150x150 studs.
- The first stage offers two paths leading to two exclusive checkpoints, however, both paths are identical.
- The sixth red tower is not in the game and contains no stages. The last actual tower is the fifth pink tower.
FAQ
Who is the developer of Snowflake Stage Tower?
Snowflake Stage Tower was developed by Towerable and was initially released on the Roblox platform in July of 2025 (approximately 1 year and 3 months ago). The game was created with additional development contributions from @Wolf1te.
How do I play Snowflake Stage Tower on Roblox?
You can play Snowflake Stage Tower for free on Roblox. The game is currently open to the public, meaning anyone with a Roblox account can join and start playing. Simply search for the game title on the Roblox website or mobile app to start playing. Alternatively, you can directly click to reach the Roblox page.
How many stages (levels) are in Snowflake Stage Tower?
Selection from our database indicates that Snowflake Stage Tower features a total of 500 unique stages for players to complete. Each stage presents different platforming challenges that increase in difficulty as you progress.
What is the official difficulty tier for Snowflake Stage Tower?
Snowflake Stage Tower is officially classified as a Tier 3 Tower Stage Obby. This tier rating helps players understand the level of skill and precision required to finish the game compared to other experiences on the Obby Wiki. The higher the tier, the harder the obby. See more information on the Tiers page.
Does Snowflake Stage Tower use R6 or R15 Roblox avatars?
Snowflake Stage Tower is specifically designed for use with the classic R6 avatar rigs. R6 avatars are a staple in the obby community due to their consistent physics and predictable movement, making them ideal for steady and enjoyable gameplay in obbies. This is typically a standard for most obby developers.
When was Snowflake Stage Tower released?
Snowflake Stage Tower was first released in July of 2025, around 1 year and 3 months ago.
Where can I find more obbies created by Towerable?
Obbies also created by
Monetization
Passes
| Icon | Name | Description | Price | Details | For Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fusion Coil | — | 299 Robux | Created: 13 July 2025, 10:46 (UTC)1317576379 - 3332949096 | ✅ For Sale | |
| Gravity Coil | — | 199 Robux | Created: 13 July 2025, 10:46 (UTC)1315476137 - 3332948968 | ✅ For Sale | |
| Speed Coil | Unlocks the Speed Coil. Use it to run faster in the obby! | 149 Robux | Created: 13 July 2025, 10:46 (UTC)1317168405 - 3332948751 | ✅ For Sale | |
| Fling Glove | — | 499 Robux | Created: 13 July 2025, 10:47 (UTC)1317442259 - 3332949464 | ✅ For Sale | |
| Invincibility | — | 329 Robux | Created: 13 July 2025, 10:47 (UTC)1314912232 - 3332949323 | ✅ For Sale |
Badges
Technical Information
An official WOU source published a detailed technical breakdown of Snowflake Stage Tower via The Obby Forum, read it here.
Milestone History
Codes
Snowflake Stage Tower by Towerable has no active or inactive codes and no code redemption features. Anyone who claims to have codes for this game is lying or incorrect.
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 The Obby Wiki automatically sources live statistics directly from Roblox's database. See Snowflake Stage Tower on Roblox for more information. Statistics last retrieved at: 2026-10-22T01:48:03.549Z UTC.
- ↑ Stated by Towerable on release on obby.forum: https://forum.wou.gg/t/new-snowflake-stage-tower/11
- ↑ As rated by Towerable: https://towerable.com/towers/snowflake-stage-tower
- ↑ Via: https://towerable.com/towers/snowflake-stage-tower
- ↑ Towerable on obby.forum: https://forum.wou.gg/t/new-snowflake-stage-tower/11/3
- ↑ Towerable on obby.forum: https://forum.wou.gg/t/new-snowflake-stage-tower/11/4
- ↑ Towerable on obby.forum on the 6th of August, 2025: https://forum.wou.gg/t/new-snowflake-stage-tower/11/2
- ↑ Towerable on obby.forum: https://forum.wou.gg/t/new-snowflake-stage-tower/11/3
- ↑ Towerable on obby.forum: https://forum.wou.gg/t/new-snowflake-stage-tower/11/4
- ↑ Event link: https://www.roblox.com/events/963464068264100363
- ↑ Via WOU Technical Breakdown: https://forum.wou.gg/t/wou-technical-breakdown-snowflake-stage-tower/40
- ↑ https://www.roblox.com/badges/1558530601638618/Tower-1
- ↑ via: https://towerable.com/towers/snowflake-stage-tower#achievements
- ↑ @wlft on the Obby Forum: https://forum.wou.gg/t/what-do-gems-do-snowflake-stage-tower/62/2?u=wlft























