Sudden Death
More actions


177409784086076831131Sudden Death is a tier 14 obby by @Mimibienv.
Trivia
Development Team
Core Developers
Contributors
Media
Thumbnails
Icons
Trailers
This obby has no official trailers about it and no other video advertising.
Community Videos
Promotional Codes
No known promotional or in-game codes exist or have been found for this obby.
FAQ
Who is the developer of Sudden Death?
Sudden Death was developed by @Mimibienv and was initially released on the Roblox platform in June of 2024 (approximately 2 years and 4 months ago).
How do I play Sudden Death on Roblox?
You can play Sudden Death for free on Roblox. The game is currently open to the public, meaning anyone with a Roblox account can join and start playing. Simply search for the game title on the Roblox website or mobile app to start playing. Alternatively, you can directly click to reach the Roblox page.
What is the official difficulty tier for Sudden Death?
Sudden Death is officially classified as a Tier 14 Tier Obby. This tier rating helps players understand the level of skill and precision required to finish the game compared to other experiences on the Obby Wiki. The higher the tier, the harder the obby. See more information on the Tiers page.
Does Sudden Death use R6 or R15 Roblox avatars?
Sudden Death is specifically designed for use with the classic R6 avatar rigs. R6 avatars are a staple in the obby community due to their consistent physics and predictable movement, making them ideal for steady and enjoyable gameplay in obbies. This is typically a standard for most obby developers.
When was Sudden Death released?
Sudden Death was first released in June of 2024, around 2 years and 4 months ago.
Monetization
Passes
Badges
This obby has no active/obtainable badges available.
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 The Obby Wiki automatically sources live statistics directly from Roblox's database. See Sudden Death on Roblox for more information. Statistics last retrieved at: 2026-10-22T01:41:09.604Z UTC.
This article is a stub.







