Underground Vacation
More actions


111893937023996633432"Nobody knows when the mineshaft or the sandcastle were created. But you will have to know how to get out of them if you want to relax on the beach."
Underground Vacation is a tier 8 obby by @RobloxPolishPlayer4.
Trivia
Development Team
Core Developers
Contributors
Media
Promotional Codes
No known promotional or in-game codes exist or have been found for this obby.
FAQ
Who is the developer of Underground Vacation?
Underground Vacation was developed by @RobloxPolishPlayer4 and was initially released on the Roblox platform in October of 2022 (approximately 4 years and 0 months ago).
How do I play Underground Vacation on Roblox?
You can play Underground Vacation for free on Roblox. The game is currently open to the public, meaning anyone with a Roblox account can join and start playing. Simply search for the game title on the Roblox website or mobile app to start playing. Alternatively, you can directly click to reach the Roblox page.
What is the official difficulty tier for Underground Vacation?
Underground Vacation is officially classified as a Tier 8 Tier Obby. This tier rating helps players understand the level of skill and precision required to finish the game compared to other experiences on the Obby Wiki. The higher the tier, the harder the obby. See more information on the Tiers page.
Does Underground Vacation use R6 or R15 Roblox avatars?
Underground Vacation is specifically designed for use with the classic R6 avatar rigs. R6 avatars are a staple in the obby community due to their consistent physics and predictable movement, making them ideal for steady and enjoyable gameplay in obbies. This is typically a standard for most obby developers.
When was Underground Vacation released?
Underground Vacation was first released in October of 2022, around 4 years and 0 months ago.
Monetization
Passes
Badges
This obby has no active/obtainable badges available.
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 The Obby Wiki automatically sources live statistics directly from Roblox's database. See Underground Vacation on Roblox for more information. Statistics last retrieved at: 2026-10-22T01:08:58.067Z UTC.
This article is a stub.







